Partners in Accessible Transportation Solutions Since 1990    
   

“I started this company because I believed that there was a lack of services out there for people with disabilities."

Jeff Pasoff

 
 

Who We Are

Our Services

Rates

Account Application

Training

Franchise Information

Testimonials

Accessibility Options

Contact Us

Login
 
 

Privacy Policy

Dignity Transportation Inc. is committed to Privacy and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). We are dedicated to providing you with superior service while protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information.

When we collect personal information from you or receive emails and correspondence, we will make you aware of the purpose(s) for collecting, using or disclosing your information and obtain your written, verbal or implied consent as appropriate.

Dignity Transportation Inc. protects the privacy of your personal information against loss, misuse or unauthorized access with safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. Only those staff members who require your personal information in order to provide services to you, or to Dignity Transportation Inc., have access to it.

If you require further information on our privacy practices please Contact Us.





DIGNITY TRANSPORTATION INC.
Partners in Accessible Transportation Solutions Since 1990
Toronto, GTA, Southern Ontario, York, Peel and Durham Region
900 Magnetic Drive - Toronto M3J 2C4
(416) 398 - 2109, Toll Free 1 (866) 398 - 2109

Site created by MotionsMedia

Privacy Policy